Ucom Re-opens the Ground Floor of Ucom Service Center on Northern Avenue
27-03-2018 15:12:11   | Armenia  |  Science and Technology
Starting today the ground floor of Ucom sales and service center on 1/2 Northern Avenue will open its doors to existing and future customers of Ucom.
The separated corners of this refurbished service center will serve the B2B and
Premier customers of Ucom, making the service process more convenient for them. There is also a device repair lab, where the qualified specialists will repair customers’ smartphones, modems and tablets in their presence.
“Ucom is a customer-centric operator, and it is highly important for use to also have separate service corners for our B2B and Premium customers. In addition, these service corners will help facilitate the service process through involvement of additional staff at certain hours, when the flow of customers is rather high on the upper floor,” noted Hayk Yesayan, Director General at Ucom.
“Ucom Care corner operating in our refurbished service center will be always there to provide consultancy and support regarding the issues pertaining to any device software or other technical issues,” said Karen Shaboyan, Sales Director at Ucom.
The reopened service center has two entrances: one directly from Ucom sales and service center on Northern Avenue and the other from Uc