Ucom Has Doubled the Inclusions of uDaily Prepay Mobile Internet Service
18-09-2018 18:59:26   | Armenia  |  Organizations
Ucom has doubled the volume of mobile internet inclusions offered with uDaily Prepay internet service. From now on, all those who wish to benefit from a high-speed mobile internet without any monthly fee and pay only for the days of actual usage, will get 1GB of high-speed internet instead of the previous 500MB at the daily rate of 250
drams only.
And in case the subscribers need more high-speed internet for a longer period of time, they can activate the high-speed internet bundles by sending an SMS to 111 short number from their modems’ interfaces, mentioning either 1GB, or 4GB, or 8GB respectively.
«The high-speed internet bundle of 1GB will be activated for 7 days at the rate of 1000 drams only, 4GB bundle will be valid for 15 days at the rate of 2000 drams, while the 8GB bundle can be consumed within the period of 30 days, at the rate of 3000 drams only», said Hayk Yesayan, the Co-Founder and Director General at Ucom.
Let us add, once the high-speed internet inclusions are consumed, the subscribers will continue benefiting from the unlimited internet at the speed of 64 kbps till 23:59:59 of the given day.