15-03-2019 16:37:34   | Armenia  |
The Bank has successfully completed the
the first issue of  bonds in 2019.
Bonds allocation started on February 20 and was completed on  March 14, before the planned date. Bonds with nominal value of $ 5 million have been placed. The maturity of 2019 first issue of bonds is 2 years and 6 months, and annual coupon interest rate is 5.25%, which will be paid quarterly.
Deputy Chairman of IDBank Board/Financial Director Ruben Melikyan noted that more and more clients are choosing the IDBank bonds as a saving instrument, and the experience of years shows that demand always exceeds the offer. Especially that the Bank is always ready to provide loans with bonds pledge to customers purchasing its bonds, with only 1 percentage point higher interest rate.
"IDBank will continue to maintain its leading positions in the market and will offer its customers new tranches this year. This issue of bonds will be listed on the Armenian Stock Exchange", - said Ruben Melikyan.
IDBank issued the first tranche of bonds in 2016, after which it issued another six tranches of nominal coupon USD and AMD bonds, bringing the total amount to 30 million USD and 1 billion AMD.
Electronic versions of the Prospectus of the 1st  issue of bonds of 2019, the additions of the Prospectus and the final conditions of the issue are posted on IDBank's official web site: