The Armenian disgrace of Catalonia. (video)
2017-10-20 12:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 23
On October 20 at 12:00noon a press conference  was held in press center "Noyan Tapan with the participation of public and political figures. Subject:  The Armenian disgrace of Catalonia Speakers: Mariam Avagyan -
The result of the bilateral meeting of Presidents of Armenia and Azerbaijan may become a "mutual trust" between the parties.(video)
2017-10-17 12:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 18
On October 17 at 13:00pm a press conference  was held in press center "Noyan Tapan". Karen Veranian - head of the Center for Political Studies of the Noravank Scientific and Educational
The second round of the initiative "The Armenian Diaspora for the Armenian Army" was started. (video)
2017-10-12 13:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 18
On October 12 at 1:00pm a press conference  was held in press center "Noyan Tapan . Subject:  A new format of assistance from the Armenian Diaspora of the Armenian army. A
National Association of Consumers of Armenia urges to join " Armenia without cigarettes " idea. (video)
2017-10-12 12:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 33
On October 12 at 1:00pm a press conference  was held in press center "Noyan Tapan  on the occasion of  Tobacco control national day. Speaker - Melita Hakobyan- head of the National
A newly renovated clinic opens in Aygehovit village of Tavush province with the assistance of Help Armenia Fund.
2017-10-12 11:15:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 23
On October 12 at 1:00 pm a press conference  of Migran Baronyan  was held in press center "Noyan Tapan", president of the group "Azad", а member of “Aid Armenia”charitable foundation Board
"Ateshyan was left alone..." Sargis Hatspanyan (video)
2017-03-17 11:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 1944
Armenian inventors suggest to create manufacture using multifunctional new equipments (Video)
2016-03-13 23:17:56  | Armenia  |   Press center | 2651
On March 12, in Noyan Tapan  News Agency  press center  (Isahakyan St., 28 Building, 3rd Floor)  held the next discussion of the Inventor's Club of Noyan Tapan Fund for
"Fairs are still necessary for Armenia" Gagik Makaryan (Video)
2016-03-09 12:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 1719
On March 9, at 12:00, In Noyan tapan news agency press center took place a press conference The subject was - " Indoor and outdoor fairs, employee-owner relations, issues concerning
"Taxi licensing procedure is very vital and it should be more tightened" Vahagn Sahakyan (Video)
2016-03-09 11:00:00  | Armenia  |   Press center | 1537
On March 9, at 11:00, In Noyan tapan news agency press center took place a press conference   The subject was - "The current state of Taxi services in Armenia"    The speakers
"Changes in CMTPL system do not exclude the clashes between drivers" Poghos Oghlukyan (Video)