Within the framework of “State as a Client” (e-Gov) direction of the strategy of the Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises (UATE), the Union and the ArmSec foundation have launched
“Armath” Presents Armenian Model of Tech Education in Abu Dhabi
2019-04-22 15:04:02  |   |   Science and Technology | 460
“Armath” is participating in the "Bett Middle East Leadership Summit & Expo" international conference-exhibition on education taking place on April 22-23 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.   “Armath” is presenting
Thanks to Ucom's new uKid Smart Clocks, celebrities will be able to control the movement of children, ensuring their safety (VIDEO)
2018-09-11 15:14:51  | Armenia  |   Science and Technology | 1004
At the start of the new academic year, Ucom came up with an innovative offer of “uKid: smartwatch and phone for kids”. uKid, which is operating in Armenian, suggests
2018-03-27 15:12:11  | Armenia  |   Science and Technology | 512
Starting today the ground floor of Ucom sales and service center on 1/2 Northern Avenue will open its doors to existing and future customers of Ucom.     The separated corners of
2018-02-06 19:39:00  | Armenia  |   Science and Technology | 579
On February 6, Safer Internet Day (SID), Safer Internet 2018 six-month programme kicked off in Armenia aimed at raising public awareness of safe and effective use of the Internet