From now on, Abovyan branch of IDBank will go on operating in Tartui str. 1/1.    It was mentioned in the Bank, just like the other newly opened branches, in Abovyan
“Komitas: The Pathways of a Genius” Exhibition in Tatev
2019-09-25 10:57:28  | Armenia  |   Press release | 120
As part of the Aurora Forum, visitors to Tatev Monastery have the opportunity to experience a unique exhibition dedicated to the 150th anniversary of Komitas Vardapet.   September 25, 2019, Yerevan,
Congratulatory message from the head of the International Women's Association of Hamshen Armenians “AMSHENKA” Saida Ohanyan to the President of the Republic of Abkhazia Raul Khadjimba on the occasion of his re-election to the post of the Head of State
2019-09-24 12:35:54  | Armenia  |   Press release | 119
Dear Raul Dzhumkovich!   On behalf of the International women's Association of Hamshen Armenians «AMSHENKA» and from myself personally I congratulate You on your reelection as head of state. For a quarter
Aurora Forum Goodwill Ambassador and Two-Time Grammy Winning Musician Dana Leong to Perform for the #AraratChallenge Fest in Yerevan, Armenia
2019-09-23 19:44:58  | Armenia  |   Press release | 130
World-renowned musician, humanitarian to headline the two-day festival filled with inspiring public talks, lectures, master classes and charity initiatives to facilitate humanitarian action.    September 23, 2019 – Dana Leong, the