Interference in VivaCell-MTS’ frequencies via unauthorized devices in the center of Yerevan
30-10-2013 11:57:18   | Armenia  |  Science and Technology
VivaCell-MTS informs that due to recently-revealed third party interference in VivaCell-MTS frequencies via unauthorized devices in the center of Yerevan, the Company’s subscribers may encounter problems connected to voice and data transfer services.
VivaCell-MTS is taking measures to solve the problem.
VivaCell-MTS (K-Telecom CJSC) is Armenia’s leading mobile operator, having the widest 2G/3.75G/4G network reach and spreading a wide range of Voice and Data
services all across Armenia. Having the best of the Armenian people interest at heart since its launch on 1st July 2005 and in a short period of time VivaCell-MTS has managed to build a nationwide network and a considerable customer base. VivaCell-MTS drives innovation and aims at always being at the forefront of any development serving the Armenian mobile communications market. For more information, visit