“Recharge+”: continue using the services now for up to AMD 1000
26-03-2020 11:21:06   | Armenia  |  Organizations
Use now, pay later.
Activate the “Recharge+” service and continue using Viva-MTS services now for up to AMD 1000 instead of AMD 200 before.
By the way, the AMD 1000 can be used to add to the insufficient sum available on your account balance when activating the “Viva” , “X”, “Y” and “Z”  tariff plan packages, as well as “BIT”,
“Super BIT”, “Super 0 Daily”, and “Super couple” services.
To activate the service, use "My Viva-MTS" app or simply dial *221#. Download “My Viva-MTS” application on Play Store / App Store.
The service activation fee will remain AMD 20 as before.
The offer is available till 30 April 2020, inclusively.
The sum provided by the service can be consumed within 30 days starting from the moment of activation, instead of 3 days before. The payment for the services used within the indicated period as well as the service activation fee shall be made by new and ongoing users within 60 days starting from the service activation; otherwise the service will be blocked for the subscriber for a 90-day period.
Please also be informed that with the current situation in mind, the deadlines of payments for postpaid services will be extended till April 16.