President of the Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan visited Taghavard community of Martuni region and got acquainted with the programs implemented with state and charitable means in the current year.   The
U.S. Mayors Rescind False Proclamations-They Had Issued at Azerbaijan’s Urging
The Azeri government does not seem to understand that you can’t always get what you want by bribing and paying politicians. There is a limit to what money can
PAUL Armenia will be located at a historical building in Yerevan: details of the long-awaited project have been released
• 2021-10-15 17:49:09
The first PAUL in Armenia will be located at 8 Abovyan street, combining architecture of the old Yerevan and the culture of French bakery. After about one year break
• 2021-10-15 16:45:45
On October 14, 2021, at 11:30 PM, in Ucom’s service center located at Northern Avenue 1/2, an event announcing the kick-off of the official sales of Apple’s iPhone 13
The Indifference Of The International Community To Artsakh Seriously Jeopardizes The Practical Significance Of The Human Rights Agenda
• 2021-10-15 15:50:27
On October 14, Azerbaijani Armed Forces opened fire on the bases of the Defense Army of the Republic of Artsakh, as a result of which 6 servicemen were wounded.
The Armenian who created powerful heroes: the film-tribute to Karlen Nurijanyan, «father» of Vahagn Vishapakagh and Hayk Nahapet
• 2021-10-14 13:11:32
A film dedicated to Karlen Nurijanyan presents the sculptor's merit and contribution to Armenian culture.   The premiere of "Karlen Nurijanyan" documentary took place on October 13 at Moscow Cinema. The