The Aurora Humanitarian Initiative is happy to announce that Yazidi activist Mirza Dinnayi, 2019 Aurora Prize Laureate and Co-Founder and Director of Luftbrücke Irak (Air Bridge Iraq), has arrived
Aurora to Coordinate Volunteers Helping Artsakh
2020-12-03 11:55:32  | Armenia  |   Press release | 299
The Aurora Humanitarian Initiative is happy to announce that it continues helping the people of Artsakh and that the program is currently entering a new phase, during which Aurora’s
The winners are announced for the development of recreational infrastructure for the Friendship Park competition in Armenia
2020-12-02 12:28:42  | Armenia  |   Press release | 162
The Initiatives for Development of Armenia (IDeA) Foundation presented the winners of the Open International Competition for Recreational Infrastructure Elements Design in Gyumri Friendship Park. Based on the results
On the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the Arbitral Award by the 28th President of the United States Woodrow Wilson
2020-11-23 16:15:28  | Armenia  |   Press release | 307
Foreword:   The Azerbaijani-Turkish aggression and war crime against Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh), Armenia and the Armenian people on September 27, 2020, using international terrorist groups and Israeli-Turkish UAVs, once again proved that